Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Immigration  // We offer Immigration Consultation and Services.

Immigration for Canada

Get yourself assessed for Immigration .Please download the form, fill it and send it to us to us at Mail-Id. We will revert back with assessment at the earliest and with possible migration opportunities.

Immigration

There are a number of categories under which an applicant can apply. You can either apply independently / have a relative sponsor /Investor/ or an overseas Employer sponsor.

Applicants whose occupations are in demand usually get bonus points & faster processing.

Each country has their own priority / demanded list of occupations. Canada which currently have immigration programme is based on point system. Point based immigration is a good option for those who want to work & settle overseas.

canada immigration

Common Immigration Categories

  • Skilled Independent
  • Skilled Family Sponsored
  • Skilled Regional / Provincial / State / Territory Sponsored
  • Parent / Fiancé | Spouse Migration
  • Employer Sponsored Migration
  • Investor, Entrepreneur, Business owner and many others

Processing time

  • Canada - 6 to 12 months

Advantages of opting for a point based immigration programme

  • Eligibility criteria is clear and defined. If you meet the points, you are eligible.
  • Your application is successful if complete documents are submitted & your documentation is done correctly and without any errors.
  • You may be eligible for immigration even if you have been previously rejected for any other visa. This is because of the clear defined eligibility criteria instead of the visa officer's discretion.
  • When you get a PR card, you are eligible for all benefits like any other local citizen - free education for children, medical benefits, unemployment benefits & other government support
  • When you receive your citizenship - usually 3/4 years after you land in the country you become citizen and you are able to travel to a number of countries without the need to apply for a visa & you are able to sponsor your family & relatives to join you.